Empty

£0.00
Close

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today.

Namber code: AT1667
Manufacturer SKU: AT-DMC1000/LC
RRP: £368.93

Description:

The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today.


Full specifications:

Networking

  • Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
  • Converter input interface 1000Base-T
  • Converter output interface 1000Base-SX
  • Networking standards IEEE 802.1Q
  • Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
  • Auto-negotiation Y
  • Duplex system Full, Half
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported Y
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) supported Y

Ports & interfaces

  • Connectivity technology Wired
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
  • Fiber ports quantity 2
  • Fiber optic connector LC

Performance

  • Maximum transfer distance 500 m
  • Wavelength 850 nm
  • Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Design

  • Internal N
  • LED indicators Y
  • Colour of product Grey

Power

  • Output voltage 5 V

Operational conditions

  • Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T) -15 - 65 °C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
  • Operating altitude 0 - 3048 m

Certificates

  • RoHS compliance Y
  • Safety UL60950-1, EN60950-1

Weight & dimensions

  • Width 31.8 mm
  • Depth 91.4 mm
  • Height 21.6 mm