Monday - Friday | 9:00 - 5:30pm
Order before 5pm for same day despatch
Ask about our Config Services

Lindy 300m Fibre Optic HDMI 2.0 10.2G Extender

Stock Code: LINDC587

£608.09 ex VAT

Extend HDMI signals at distances of up to 300m using a single LC multimode mode fibre cable Supports resolutions up to 3840x2160p@60Hz 4:2:0 8bit 10.2 Gbps Total Bandwidth over Single 2core Fibre Optic Cable Link Supports lossless audio formats including Dolby TrueHD and DTSHD 2 year warranty

HDMI fibre optic extenders provide reliable extension of HDMI signals over greater distances that are not possible with passive or network cabling solutions. Fibre cable also provide high immunity to RF and EM interference, making this ideal for use in industrial or other high interference installations.

The Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI 4K30 Extender is a cost effective, high performance solution for sending reliable HDMI signals over longer distances using low cost fibre optic cable.

Supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@60Hz, video content can be seen with incredible 4K UHD clarity at distances up to 300m, perfect for use in commercial situations that require the source and display to be positioned far apart that may also include video wall setups or presentation equipment, as well as other applications in proAV and digital signage. With support for multichannel audio, this device will ensure an impressive threedimensional surround sound performance to compliment video content.

As opposed to other extender solutions, this system requires only a single OM3 LC duplex multimode (50/125µm) fibre cable, which can be detached from the transmitter and receiver, also ensuring cabling can be ran though smaller spaces for a simple installation process.

The extender system comprises two modules, a transmitter and a receiver, which are connected directly to both the HDMI source and display. This allows each device to be connected to a range of source devices including media players and Bluray players to display monitors and Tvs. The modules are then connected together using a single, standard LC duplex single mode fibre cable of up to 300m in length (fibre optic cable is not included).

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better.

Your Basket